Who's Coming

As of 14 February 2018, there are more than 200 delegates registered, including 70 from overseas countries. 

Given the numbers, we have put together the list in a number of ways:

1. Our Honey Pot Who is coming? booklet (which includes additional information like biographical details and the delegate's artform interest)

 

2. Delegates by region, Australia

3. Delegates by region, international

4. Delegates hyperlinked by list, as per below.

NEW SOUTH WALES
Chris Bendall, CEO, Critical Stages, 8 - 11 March
Rachel Chant, Festival Director, Bondi Feast 12 - 18 March
Valentina Corona, Director, Shopfront Arts Co-op | Playwave 8 - 18 March
Caroline Dunphy, Co-artistic Director, Belloo C/Artistic Associate NORPA, Belloo Creative/Norpa 13 - 16 March
Dino Dimitriadis Festival Producer, Sydney Fringe Festival 16 - 17 March
Kerri Glasscock, Festival Director & CEO, Sydney Fringe Festival 16 - 17 March
Fenn Gordon, Producer, Tandem 24 February - 5 March 
Katy Green Loughrey, Program Producer, Artist and Sector Development, SOH Presents, Sydney Opera House 1 - 4 March
Alice Hatton, Associate Producer, Sydney Opera House 21 - 25 February
Anna Hay, Arts & Programme Manager, British Council 21 -23 February
Anne-Marie Heath, Executive Director, The Art House Wyong 13 - 18 March
Wendy Howell, Manager - Literary, Creative Representation 9 - 12 March
Rick Kalowski, Head Of Comedy, ABC Television 14 - 17 March
Leland Kean, Artistic Development Manager, Merrigong Theatre Company 26 February - 3 March
Narelle Lewis, Producer, Performing Lines 28 February - 4 March
Julian Louis, Artistic Director, NORPA  2 - 5 March
Kristopher McDowell, Program Manager, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre/Merrigong Theatre Companies 6 - 12 March
Brendan O'Connell, Producer, Theatre and Dance, Sydney Festival - 16 - 18 March
Helen Salmon, Interim Director, British Council 21 - 23 February
Lillian Silk, Producer, Theatre, Music and Events, Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre 16 - 18 February
Phil Spencer, Festival Director, Bondi Feast 12 - 18 March
Edwina Waddy, Channel Manager, ABC Comedy 14 - 17 March

NORTHERN TERRITORY
Felix Preval, Artistic Director, Darwin Festival 2 - 9 March
Harriet Robinson, Program Manager, Darwin Festival 12 - 18 March

QUEENSLAND
Jacqui Allman, Producer, Woodford Folk Festival 16 - 20 February - 9 - 12 March
Ruth Atkinson (Hodgman), Managing Director, Visual Focus 23 - 26 February
John Bailey, Producer, Jally Entertainment 16 - February - 1 March
Summer Bland, Programming Director, Brisbane Powerhouse 8 - 11 March
Fez Faanana, Artistic Director, Briefs Factory 1 - 18 March
Anita Freed, Performing Arts Curator, Sunshine Coast Council 21 - 25 February
Virginia Hyam, Head of Programming, Arts Centre Gold Coast  6 - 12 March
Frances Johnstone, Program Manager, The Events Centre, Caloundra 12 - 16 March
Jo Jordan, Festival Director, Horizon Festival of Arts & Culture 7 - 13 March
Natalie Lidgerwood, Senior Programmer, HOTA 2 - 7 March
Tanya-Hiroko Martin, Producer, Cultural Programme Brisbane Powerhouse 7 - 12 March
Lisa McCready, Deputy General Manager, CIRCA 23 - 25 February
Mandi McIntyre, Producer & Project Director, 8 - 11 March
Alli Pope, Producer, Jally Entertainment 16 - February - 1 March
Kerry Saul, General Manager, Empire Theatre 23 February - 4 March
Sanja Simic, Creative Producer, La Boite Theatre Company 23 - 28 February
Dave Sleswick, Director, The Tivoli Theatre / Brisbane Powerhouse / Motherboard Productions 1 - 4 March
Kris Stewart,  Artistic Director, Brisbane Powerhouse 27 February - 4 March
Karen Tenni, Venue Manager, World Theatre - Charters Towers Regional Council 10 - 15 March
Toni Wills, Producer/Co Festival Director, peripheral arts/anywhere theatre festival 3 - 4 & 9 - 10 March
 
SOUTH AUSTRALIA 
Joel Allan, General Manager, Raj House 16 February - 18 March
Sussan Baldwin, Arts Centres Manager, Hopgood Theatre - Country Arts SA 16 February - 18 March
Tyson Brown, Unit Manager, Cultural Facilities City of Marion 16 February - 18 March
Jo Buck,  Venue Manager,  Barossa Arts and Convention Centre 23 - 26 February
Nick Buckland, Talent Agent, AAA Talent Agency 16 February - 18 March
Shakti Chakravarty, Artistic Director, The Garage International & Tokyo Fringe Festival 16 February - 18 March
Louise Clarke, Director, Bamboozled Productions 16 February - 18 March
Lee Cumberlidge,Director, Insite Arts 16 February - 18 March
Andrew Dundon, Producer, Adelaide Guitar Festival 16 February - 18 March
Liz Gogler, Assistant Producer,  Adelaide Festival Centre 16 February - 18 March
Tammy Hall, Shows On The Road & Community Engagement Producer, Country Arts SA 16 February - 18 March
Craig Harrison, General Manager / Producer, Gravity & Other Myths 24 February - 18 March
Joanne Hartstone, Producer, Joanne Hartstone 16 February - 18 March
Angela Heesom, Casting Director, Heesom Casting 16 February - 18 March
Louise Heesom, Casting Director, Heesom Casting 16 February - 18 March
Tracey Hillier, Marketing & Publicity, The Garage International 16 February - 18 March
Joshua Hoare, Artistic Director, South Australia Circus Centre 16 February - 18 March
Deanna Howland, Venue Coordinator, Woodville Town Hall 16 February - 18 March
Ceri Hutton, Director of Theatre and Events, The Parks Theatre & Out of the Square 16 February - 18 March
Elena Kirschbaum, Program Director, Gluttony 16 February - 18 March
Steve Mayhew, Co-Directror, Performance & Art Development Agency 16 February - 18 March
Daniel Michael, Director, Gluttony 16 February - 18 March
Dana Mickan, Assistant Producer, Adelaide Cabaret Festival and Commercial Ventures Adelaide Festival Centre 16 February - 18 March
Dearna Newchurch, Assistant Producer, Adelaide Guitar Festival 16 February - 18 March
Louisa Norman, Arts Programming Manager, Country Arts SA 16 February - 18 March
Nadia Parker, Event Program Coordinator, Botanic Gardens of South Australia 16 February - 18 March
Beck Pearce, Associate Director Programming, Adelaide Festival Centre 16 February - 18 March
Andrew Petersen Entertainment Program Director | 2019 Australian Jamboree, Scouts SA 16 February - 18 March
Julianne Pierce, Director, Art Engineers 16 February - 18 March
Rebekah Ryan, Independent Producer, Deadly Entertainment 16 February - 18 March
David Sefton, Director, Random Harvest Productions 16 February - 18 March
Susannah Sweeney, Creative Producer, DreamBIG Children's Festival 23 Februray - 18 March
Debra Thorsen, Creative Producer, Semaphore Music Festival/The Port Rocks 16 February - 18 March
Emma Webb, Director, Vitalstatistix 16  - 17, & 25 February - 1- 18 March
Anne Wiberg, Director & Contemporary Music Programmer, w i b e r g and Darwin Festival 2018 16 February - 18 March
Masya Zabidi, Festival Publicist, George Town Festival 24 February - 3 March
Sasha Zahra, RCC: Co Program Director SF: Co Director, RCC and Stirling Fringe 16 February - 18 March

VICTORIA
Simon Abrahams, Creative Director & CEO, Melbourne Fringe 16 - 18 March
Hadley Agrez, General Manager, Melbourne Fringe 9 - 18 March
Dioni Andis, Artist Manager, Token Artists 28 February - 3 March
Bridget Bantick, Associate Director, Melbourne International Comedy Festival 27 February - 2 March
Clare Bartholomew, Producer, Salvador Dinosaur 1 - 5 March
Emma Boschetti, Assistant Manager, Karralyka Theatre 16 - 18 March
Samantha Butterworth, Producer, Darebin City Council 15 - 18 March
Tarah Carey, Co-Founder, Gravity Dolls 2 - 5 March
Linda Catalano, Executive Producer, Briefs Factory 25 February - 5 March
Marisa Cesario, Programming Coordinator, Gasworks Art Park 17 - 25 February
Nic Clark, Director, Nicholas Clark Management 16 February - 18 March
Daniel Clarke, Programmer, Performing Arts, Arts Centre Melbourne 28 February - 3 March
Bindi Green, Touring Services Coordinator, Regional Arts Victoria 1 - 3 March
Angelica Clunes, Creative Producer, Wheelhouse 6 - 12 March
Stephanie Cox, CircaNICA Agent, National Institute of Circus Arts 1 - 4 March
Pippin Davies, Arts & Education Coordinator, Regional Arts Victoria 1 - 3 March
Danny Delahunty, Festival Producer, Melbourne Fringe 8 - 11 March
Tom Dickens, Co-Founder, Crowded 21 - 24 February
Kelli Gemmola, Senior Entertainment Manager, The Sit Down Comedy Club 7 - 11 March
Claire Hammond, Associate Director - TV & Content, Melbourne International Comedy Festival 9 - 18 March
Rose Harriman, Artistic Administrator,  Melbourne Festival  14 - 18 March
Stephen Henderson, Venue and Event Coordinator, Capital Venues & Events - Bendigo 14 - 18 March
Gideon James, Associate Director, Melbourne International Comedy Festival 27 February - 4 March
Tamara Jungwirth, Director & CEO, Gasworks Art Park 6 - 10 March
Henriette Kassay-Schuster, Creative Producer, Castlemaine State Festival 14 - 17 March
Tess Lane, Manager, Teresa Lane Promotions and Marketing 21 February - 6 March
Brett McCallum, Senior Program Manager, Melbourne Festival 14 - 18 March
Janet A McLeod, Creative Director, Local Laughs/Comedy Gold 20 - 24 February & 6 - 10 March
Shana Miatke, Venue Manager,  Horsham Rural City Council 2 - 5 March
Laura Milke-Garner,Executive Producer, MILKE 16 - 18 February, 23 - 25 February & 16 - 18 March
Yvette Myhill, Venue & Performing Arts Manager, Swan Hill Town Hall Performing Arts Centre 1 - 4 March
Brian Robertson, Producer, Melba Spiegeltent and Circus Oz 25 February - 4 March
Andrew Ronay-Jenkings, Director/Agent, Smart Arts Entertainment 16 -17 March
Jenny Ryssenbeek, Executive Director, VAPAC 26 February - 2 March
Daniel Santangeli, Programming Manager, Midsumma Festival 28 February - 8 March
Wes Snelling, Producer - Education and Development Programs, Melbourne International Comedy Festival - 1 - 8 March
Antonette Zema, Arts & Culture Development Manager, Mildura Arts Centre 21 - 24 February

WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Alexandra Biddle, Operations, Marketing and Communications Manager, AWESOME Arts Australia Ltd 9 - 18 March
Mark Bryant, Marketing Director, JumpClimb 27 February - 7 March
Toshi Burvill, Program Director, JumpClimb 27 February - 6 March
Emma Davies, Theatre Manager, Cummins Theatre 16 - 25 February
Paul Fletcher, Director, Noodle Palace / The Palace Society 27 Feb - 6 March
Amber Hasler, Director, Fringe World 13 - 18 March
Libby Klysz, Artistic Director/Producer, Variegated Productions 1 - 12 March
Justin Marshman, Producer, FRINGE WORLD Festival 13 - 18 March
Julian Hobba, Executive Director, The Blue Room Theatre 14 - 16 March
Ruth Morris, Program Manager, Fringe World 13 - 18 March
Anna Reece, Head of Programming, Perth Festival 7 - 13 March
Aaron Rutter, Director, JumpClimb 27 February - 7 March
Jenny Simpson, CEO / AD, AWESOME Arts Australia Ltd 9 - 18 March

AUSTRIA

Airan Berg, Artistic Director, Festival der Regionen / Festival of Regions 23 February - 8 March 

CANADA
Norman Armour, Artistic & Executive Director, PuSh International Performing Arts Festival 1 - 6 March

CHINA
Forrina Chen, Artistic Director, The A.S.K (Arts Space for Kids) 24 Februray - 1 March
Crystal Deng, Curator, Artistic Director, Beijing 707 N-Theatre  24 - February - 4 March
Meifang Ling, Director of Shanghai Farce Troupe, SMG Performing Arts Gourp - 9 - 18 March
Yuan Hong , Producer, Beijing 707 N-Theatre 24 - February - 4 March
Billy Hui Koc Kun, Program Coordinator, The Cultural Affairs Bureau of Macao - Macao City Fringe Festival , Hush !! Full Music Festival , Macao International Parade 8 - 14 March
Yinyuan Liu, Producer, SMG Performing Arts Group 9 - 18 March
Chong Sai Kit, Festival Coordinator, Cultural Affairs Bureau of Macau 9 - 18 March
Alina Yuan Production Manager Beijing 707 N-Theatre (Xintiandi Festival) 24 - February - 4 March
Andrew Yu, Director of Strategic Development Department, SMG Performing Arts Group 9 - 18 March

CZECH REPUBLIC
Libor Kasik, General Director / Founder, Uffo / Cirk-UFF 1 - 9 March

FINLAND
Johanna Tuukkanen, Artistic Director and Senior Manager, ANTI - Contemporary Art Festival 24 February - 1 March

FRANCE
Airan Berg, Artistic Director, Festival der Regionen/Festival of Regions, 23 February - 8 March

Yohann Floch, President, FACE-Fresh Arts Coalition Europe 23 - 25 February


GERMANY
Wolfgang Hoffmann, Director, Aurora Nova 26 February - 3 March
Anke Politz, Artistic & Managing Director, CHAMÄLEON Productions GmbH  28 February - 4 March


HONG KONG
Cathy Lam, Artistic Director, ThreeWoods Playwright 22 February - 11 March

HUNGARY
Jozsef Kardos, Program Director, Sziget Festival 24 February - 1 March

INDIA
Divya Bhatia, Artistic Director/ Consultant, Jodhpur RIFF/ G5A 7 -17 March
Ashvin Gidwani, Managing Director, Producer, Director, AGP World 10 - 13 March
Deven Khote, Creative Director, AGP World 10 - 13 March

INDONESIA 
Bambang Paningron Astiaji, Artistic Director, Jogja Art Festival 9 - 12 March

IRELAND
Siobhan Bourke, Co-Director, Irish Theatre Institute, 23 - 28 February
Ruth McGowan, Director, Dublin Fringe Festival 24 - 27 February

JAPAN
Kazuaki Matsumoto Producer, FJ.Entertainment Work Co,Ltd 16 - 18 February
Kohei Saito, Event Director, FJ.Entertainment Work Co,Ltd 16 - 18 February

MALAYSIA
Joe Sidek, Festival Director, George Town Festival  24 February - 3 March

MEXICO
Shoshana Polanco, International Producer,La Teatreria 24 - 28 February

NEW ZEALAND
Sarah Anderson, Director, Regent Theatre 22 February - 1 March
Jo Bond, Festival Director, Tauranga Arts Festival 24 - 27 February
Georgina Cervin, Programme Development Manager, Auckland Live 15 - 18 March
Hannah Clarke, Artistic Director, NZ Fringe Festival Wellington 23 - 27 February
Sophie Kelly, Festival Director, UPSURGE Festival Bay of Islands 24 - 28 February

SINGAPORE
Shaifulbahri Mohamad, Joint Artistic Director, Bhumi Collective 24 February - 3 March

SOUTH AFRICA
Eddy Cassar, Festival Director, Cape Town Funny Festival 12 - 18 March

SOUTH KOREA
Dukchang (Dennis) Hwang, Head Programmer, Busan International Comedy Festival Organizing Committee 19 - 26 February
Jongseok Kim, Artistic Director, Seoul Street Arts festival 24 - 28 February
Su-Taek Tim, Artistic Director, Suwon Theater Festival 22 - 26 February
Jong-Yeoun Yoon, Artistic Director, Ansan Street Arts Festival 24 - 27 February

SPAIN
Carlos Aladro, Artistic Director, Festival de Otoño 12 - 19 March

TAIWAN
Wei-Ling Wang, Manager, Programs & General Planning Department, National Taichung Theater, Taiwan R.O.C. 28 February - 5 March
Kuan-Yi Wang, Programming Officer, Taipei Fringe Festival 14 - 17 March

UNITED KINGDOM
Frodo Allan McDaniel, Freelance Producer, Event Manager & Director, Scottish Circus & Variety Festival 13 February - 19 March
Daniel Brine, Festival Director, Norfolk and Norwich Festival 12 -16 February
Julia Chamberlain, Comedy Programmer, Gilded Balloon 17 February - 16 March
Sally Cowling, Associate Producer, Brighton Festival 24 - 28 February
David Dey, Producer, Gilded Balloon 16 February - 18 March
Marina Dixon, Producer and Programme Manager, Underbelly, 25 Feburary - 3 March
Kitty Edgar, Assistant Comedy Producer, Soho Theatre 18 February - 5 March
Noel Jordan, Festival Director, Imaginate 24 February - 1 March
Petra Freimund, Programme Manager/Focus Theatre, Music & Literature, Austrian Cultural Forum London 19 February - 11 March
Richard Jordan, Artistic Producer, Richard Jordan Productions 28 February - 13 March
Hartley Kemp, Artistic Director,  C venues at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe 27 February - 3 March
Verity Leigh, Programme Manager, Summerhall 21 February - 5 March
Tuesday McPhail, Co-Producer (Flashbang), Rhymes with Purple 16 February - 18 March
Kate Palmer, Producer, Gag Reflex 16 February - 4 March
Alex Petty, Director, Laughing Horse Festivals 16 February - 18 March
Dani Rae, Head of Participant Services, Edinburgh Festival Fringe Society 24 - 28 February
James Seabright, Producer, Seabright Productions Ltd 16 - 24 February

UNITED STATES
Laura Colby, Director, Elsie Management 24 February - 4 March
David Dower, Artistic Director, ArtsEmerson, 9 - 18 March
Paul King, Co-Founder, White Bird 24 - 28 February
Thomas O Kriegsmann, Founder / President, ArKtype 27 Februray - 3 March
Darren Lee Cole, Artistic Director, SoHo Playhouse 4 - 19 March
Jordan Peimer, Executive Director, ArtPower at UC San Diego 8 - 17 March
Abigail Vega, TCG Leadership U Fellow, ArtsEmerson, 9 - 18 March
James Weiner, Managing Director, Boat Rocker Entertainment 3 - 10 March
Michelle Witt, Executive & Artistic Director, Meany Center for the Performing Arts 11 - 18 March