Weekly Awards

Week 4 Award Winners

Pick of the Week Award

Disco Wonderland - Dancing til Dawn

Adelaide Critics Circle Award

Happy-Go-Wrong

John Chataway Innovation Award

Adam Page - What's Your Story?

Best Emerging Artist Award

The Aspie Hour

Does it Please You?

Best Cabaret Award

Absolute Riot

Best Children's Award

CIRCUS

Best Circus & Physical Theatre Award

Barbaroi

I WANT TO TOUCH YOU

Best Comedy Award

Queer & Present Danger

The Umbilical Brothers - The Distraction

Best Dance Award

Las Cuatro

Utter: Stories Told by a Ghost, a Book and a Room

Frolic & Follies

Best Event, Workshop and Talk Award

Prospect Art Walk

Best Film, Digital & Interactive Award

Two Strangers Walk Into A Bar...

Best Magic Award

Nick Nickolas: Gobsmacked

Comedy Hypnotist Matt Hale - Bonkers!

Best Music Award

First Nation Voices

The 60 Four: In Concert

The Cowgirl and The Showgirl Ride Again

Best Theatre Award 

Happy-Go-Wrong

Best Visual Art & Design Award 

The Burning of Vision

FELTspace Graduate Award Exhibition:

REMADE

Spirit of the Fringe Award

Kween Kong

Week 3 Award Winners

Pick of the Week Award

Smashed - The Brunch Party

Adelaide Critics Circle Award

That Boy

John Chataway Innovation Award

#BlackBoxLive

Best Emerging Artist Award

My Story

Adore to a Home - Joel Schroeder

Best Cabaret Award

Prinnie Stevens in LADY SINGS THE BLUES

Amelia Ryan & Libby O'Donovan: UNSUNG

Leather Lungs: Yas Queen

Best Children's Award

Petit Circus: Bon Appetit

The Alphabet of Awesome Science

Best Circus & Physical Theatre Award

BOSS SQUAD

Best Comedy Award

Paul McDermott - PLUS ONE

SHE WOLF

Best Dance Award

EGG

Best Event, Workshop and Talk Award

FRINGELAND

Best Film, Digital & Interactive Award

7 Day Notice

Best Magic Award

2 Nuts for Dick Tricks: A Dirk Darrow Investigation

Best Music Award

African Chillout

Roger and the Albatross

Best Theatre Award 

Attenborough and his Animals

Something in the Water

Best Visual Art & Design Award 

SUGAR

The Papyrophilia Project

Spirit of the Fringe Award

Matt Tarrant

Week 2 Award Winners

Pick of the Week Award

Still Alive (and kicking)

Adelaide Critics Circle Award

The Reichstag Is Burning

John Chataway Innovation Award

PLAYBACK

Best Emerging Artist Award

Udderly Fabulous

White Rhino

Best Cabaret Award

Endo Days

Paul + Catherine SING TOGETHER

Stewart Reeve: Chameleon

Best Children's Award

Don't Mess With The Dummies

Best Circus & Physical Theatre Award

Collision

Best Comedy Award

Kel Balnaves - Useful

Ross Noble - 2021 Comeback Special

Best Dance Award

HÜMAN

Best Event, Workshop and Talk Award

Night Lab: Magic, Mystery & Monsters

Best Film, Digital & Interactive Award

Eating Tomorrow

Best Magic Award

Dom Chambers: A Boy and His Deck

Best Music Award

27 Club

Best Theatre Award 

Nella

That Boy

Best Visual Art & Design Award 

CONTACT

Spirit of the Fringe Award

Release Creative

Week 1 Award Winners

Pick of the Week Award

Black List Cabaret

Adelaide Critics Circle Award

DIRT 

John Chataway Innovation Award

Mountain By Stalker 

Best Emerging Artist Award

The Echo Sessions

Best Cabaret Award

Reuben Kaye

Best Children's Award

Return to the Village

Especially on Birthdays

Best Circus & Physical Theatre Award

MATADOR - sabor de amor

BREATHE

Best Comedy Award

MAN-BO

Best Dance Award

Metamorphosis

Best Event, Workshop and Talk Award

BOREALIS

Best Film, Digital & Interactive Award

The Thought That Counts

Best Magic Award

Adults Only Magic Show

Best Music Award

INMA

Best Theatre Award 

DIRT 

Best Visual Art & Design Award 

The New Money

Spirit of the Fringe Award

Kym MacKenzie, Phi Theodoros, Kat Pugh